Filmfare Awards Predictions 2019: Who will win the Black lady this year?

Here is the nomination list of 64th Filmfare Awards and also check out our predictions of the winners.

Filmfare Awards Predictions 2019: Who will win the Black Lady this year? Filmfare Awards Predictions 2019: Who will win the Black Lady this year? Source : press

Finally, the nominations list for 64th Filmfare Awards is out and as expected movies like Andhadhun, Padmaavat, Sanju and Raazi have got the maximum nominations. So, have a look at the nomination list and also the our winner perditions.

Best Film
Andhadhun
Badhaai Ho
Padmaavat
Raazi
Sanju
Stree

Prediction: Padmaavat


Best Film (Critics)
Andhadhun (Sriram Raghavan)
Badhaai Ho (Amit Sharma)
Manto (Nandita Das)
Pataakha (Vishal Bhardwaj)
Raazi (Meghna Gulzar)
Tumbbad (Rahi Anil Barve)

Prediction: Raazi (Meghna Gulzar)


Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male) - Popular
Akshay Kumar (Padman)
Ayushmann Khurrana (Andhadhun)
Rajkummar Rao (Stree)
Ranbir Kapoor (Sanju)
Ranveer Singh (Padmaavat)
Shah Rukh Khan (Zero)

Prediction: Ranveer Singh (Padmaavat)


Critics' Award For Best Actor (Male)

Ayushmann Khurrana (Andhadhun)
Nawazuddin Siddiqui (Manto)
Ranbir Kapoor (Sanju)
Ranveer Singh (Padmaavat)
Varun Dhawan (October)
Vineet Kumar Singh (Mukkabaaz)

Prediction: Ayushmann Khurrana (Andhadhun)


Best Director

Amar Kaushik (Stree)
Amit Sharma (Badhaai Ho)
Meghna Gulzar (Raazi)
Rajkumar Hirani (Sanju)
Sanjay Leela Bhansali (Padmaavat)
Sriram Raghavan (Andhadhun)

Prediction: Sanjay Leela Bhansali (Padmaavat)


Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female) - Popular 

Alia Bhatt (Raazi)
Deepika Padukone (Padmaavat)
Neena Gupta (Badhaai Ho)
Rani Mukerji (Hichki)
Tabu (Andhadhun)

Prediction: Deepika Padukone (Padmaavat)

Critics' Award For Best Actor (Female)
Anushka Sharma (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)
Alia Bhatt (Raazi)
Neena Gupta (Badhaai Ho)
Radhika Madan (Pataakha)
Tabu (Andhadhun)
Taapsee Pannu (Mulk)

Prediction: Alia Bhatt (Raazi)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Aparshakti Khurana (Stree)
Gajraj Rao (Badhaai Ho)
Jim Sarbh (Padmaavat)
Manoj Pahwa (Mulk)
Pankaj Tripathi (Stree)
Vicky Kaushal (Sanju)

Prediction: Vicky Kaushal (Sanju)



Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

Gitanjali Rao (October)
Katrina Kaif (Zero)
Shikha Talsania (Veere Di Wedding)
Swara Bhaskar (Veere Di Wedding)
Surekha Sikhri (Badhaai Ho)
Yamini Das (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)

Prediction: Surekha Sikhri (Badhaai Ho)



Best Music Album

Dhadak - Ajay-Atul
Manmarziyaan - Amit Trivedi
Raazi - Shankar Ehsaan Loy
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety - Rochak Kohli, Yo Yo Honey Singh, Amaal Malik, Guru Randhawa, Zack Knight, Saurabh-Vaibhav and Rajat Nagpal
Padmaavat - Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Zero - Ajay-Atul

Prediction: Dhadak - Ajay-Atul


Best Lyrics

Ae Watan - Gulzar (Raazi)
Binte Dil - A.M Turaz (Padmaavat)
Dilbaro - Gulzar (Raazi)
Kar Har Maidaan Fateh - Shekhar Astitva (Sanju)
Mera Naam Tu - Irshad Kamil (Zero)
Tera Yaar Hoon Main - Kumaar (Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety)

Prediction: Tera Yaar Hoon Main - Kumaar (Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety)


Best Playback Singer (Male)

Abhay Jodhpurkar - Mera Naam Tu (Zero)
Arijit Singh - Tera Yaar Hoon Main (Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety)
Arijit Singh - Aye Watan (Raazi)
Arijit Singh - Binte Dil (Padmaavat)
Baadshah - Tareefan (Veere Di Wedding)
Shankar Mahadevan - Dilbaro (Raazi) 

Prediction: Arijit Singh - Binte Dil (Padmaavat)



Best Playback Singer (Female)

Harshdeep Kaur, Vibha Saraf - Dilbaro (Raazi)
Jonita Gandhi - Ahista (Laila Majnu)
Ronkini Gupta - Chaav Laga (Sui Dhaaga: Made In India)
Shreya Ghoshal - Ghoomar (Padmaavat)
Sunidhi Chauhan - Ae Watan (Raazi)
Sunidhi Chauhan - Manwaa (October)

Prediction: Sunidhi Chauhan - Ae Watan (Raazi)


Writing and Technical Categories

Best Original Story

Badhaai Ho - Akshat Ghildial and Shantanu Srivastava
Mukkabaaz - Anudeep Singh
Mulk - Anubhav Sinha
Stree - Raj and DK
Sui Dhaaga: Made In India - Sharat Katariya

Prediction: Mukkabaaz - Anudeep Singh


Best Screenplay

Andhadhun - Sriram Raghavan, Arijit Biswas, Pooja Ladha Surti, Yogesh Chandekar, Hemanth Rao
Badhaai Ho - Akshat Ghildial
Manto - Nandita Das
Mulk - Anubhav Sinha
Raazi - Bhavani Iyer and Meghna Gulzar
Stree - Raj and DK

Prediction: Andhadhun - Sriram Raghavan, Arijit Biswas, Pooja Ladha Surti, Yogesh Chandekar, Hemanth Rao


Best Dialogue

Badhaai Ho - Akshat Ghildial
Manto - Nandita Das
Mulk - Anubhav Sinha
Pataakha - Vishal Bhardwaj
Stree - Sumit Aroraa
Sui Dhaaga: Made In India - Sharat Katariya

Prediction: Stree - Sumit Aroraa


Best Editing

Andhadhun - Pooja Ladha Surti
Mulk - Ballu Saluja
Raazi - Nitin Baid
Stree - Hemanti Sarkar
Tumbbad - Sanyukta Kaza

Prediction: Tumbbad - Sanyukta Kaza


Best Action

Baaghi 2 - Ahmed Khan, Kecha Khampadkee, Ram Chella, Lakshman Chella and Shamshir Khan
Bhavesh Joshi Superhero - Cyril Raffaelli, Sebastian Seveau and Vikram Dahiya
Mukkabaaz - Vikram Dahiya and Sunil Rodriguez
Padmaavat - Sham Kaushal
Simmba - Sunil Rodrigues

Prediction: Baaghi 2 - Ahmed Khan, Kecha Khampadkee, Ram Chella, Lakshman Chella and Shamshir Khan


Best Background Score

Andhadhun - Daniel B. George
Manmarziyan - Amit Trivedi
October - Shantanu Moitra
Raazi - Shankar Ehsaan Loy and Tubby
Tumbbad - Jesper Kyd

Prediction: Tumbbad - Jesper Kyd



Best Choreography

Balma (Pataakha) - Shabina Khan
Ghoomar (Padmaavat) - Kruti Mahesh Midya and Jyothi D Tommaar
Khalibali (Padmaavat) - Ganesh Acharya
Mere Naam Tu (Zero) - Remo
Main Badhiya tu bhi ( Sanju) - Ganesh Acharya

Prediction: Khalibali (Padmaavat) - Ganesh Acharya



Best Cinematography

Bhavesh Joshi Superhero - Siddharth Diwan
Manto - Kartik Vijay
October - Avik Mukhopadhyay
Padmaavat - Sudeep Chatterjee
Pataakha - Ranjan Palit
Tumbbad - Pankaj Kumar

Prediction: Pataakha - Ranjan Palit


Best Costume

Gold - Payal Saluja
Manto - Sheetal Sharma
Padmaavat - Ajay, Maxima Basu, Harpreet Rimple, Chandrakant Sonawane
Pataakha - Karishma Sharma
Tumbbad - Smriti Chauhan, Sachin Lovalekar

Prediction: Padmaavat - Ajay, Maxima Basu, Harpreet Rimple, Chandrakant Sonawane


Best Production Design

Badhaai Ho - Ratheesh UK
Manto - Rita Ghosh
Omertà - Neil Chowdhury
Padmaavat - Subrata Chakraborty and Amit Ray
Stree - Madhusudan
Tumbbad - Nitin Zihani Choudhary, Rakesh Yadav

Prediction: Stree - Madhusudan


Best Sound Design

Andhadhun - Madhu Apsara and Ajay Kumar
Gali Guleiyan - Robert Kellough
October - Dipankar Jojo Chaki
Padmaavat - Biswdeep Dipak Chatterjee
Pari - Anish John
Tumbbad - Kunal Sharma

Prediction: Tumbbad - Kunal Sharma


Best VFX

Padmavaat - Prasad Sutar
Pari - Red Chillies VFX
Tumbbad - Filmgate Films AB
Zero - Red Chillies VFX

Prediction: Zero - Red Chillies VFX

Note: These are our perfections while we are waiting for the actual winners 64th Filmfare Awards 2019. 

Download The Lehren App For Latest & More News, Gossips And Videos.